navigation

School Garden Locations

Where We Are

Slow Food USA’s National School Garden Program supports local Slow Food chapters in their efforts to provide garden and food-based educational opportunities for schools in their communities. We also partner with many national and local organizations, as well as schools outside of our Slow Food network, to provide resources and technical assistance to support the long-term sustainability of school gardens. This map shows the locations of these Slow Food-inspired school gardens across the country and around the world. We want to put your Slow Food school garden on our map! Please contact us if your garden should be on the Slow Food USA School Garden map.


Slow Food USA and our chapters are currently supporting

1071 school gardens in the US

21 schools abroad

Want to see your local school(s) on this map? Email us to find out how to get listed.

Google Garden Map Legend

Slow Food USA School Garden: A Slow Food-inspired school garden is any one which receives some kind of support from Slow Food, whether it's your local chapter providing direct funding through a micro grant, volunteers for work days, marketing or PR support, or workshops/materials for teachers OR if your school is using any of our Slow Food USA National School Garden Program resources.

Ark of Taste School Garden: An Ark of Taste school garden is any school that has received Ark of Taste seeds from Slow Food USA. The Ark of Taste is a living catalog of delicious and culturally significant foods facing extinction and is a tool for educators to seek out and celebrate our country's diverse biological, cultural and culinary heritage. Learn more about Ark of Taste in school gardens.

Global Garden Exchange School Garden: The Global Garden Exchange (GGE) is an international email “Pen Pal” program geared towards students of all ages, connecting schools in the US with those around the world through cultural exchange and shared learning. Learn more about GGE.

Slow Food School Gardens

United States

Alabama View

Slow Food Albertville

  • Parkside School, North Baileyton, AL

Slow Food Birmingham

  • Child Development Center, North Cullman, AL
  • Hanceville Elementary School, Hanceville, AL
  • North Alabama Agriplex, Cullman, AL
  • St. Paul's Lutheran School, Cullman, AL
  • Vinemont Elementary School, Vinemont, AL
  • Welti Elementary School, Cullman, AL
  • West Point Elementary School, Cullman, AL

Arkansas View
  • Bayyari Elementary School, Springdale, AR
  • Harp Elementary School, Springdale, AR

Arizona View

Slow Food Phoenix

  • Central High School, Phoenix, AZ
  • Cesar Chavez High School, Phoenix, AZ
  • Copper King Elementary
  • Hamilton High School, Chandler, AZ
  • The Little Garden Schoolhouse, Mesa, AZ

  • Acorn Montessori Elementary Charter School, Prescott Valley, AZ
  • BASIS School, Prescott, AZ
  • The Children’s Garden Preschool, Prescott Valley, AZ
  • Chino Valley High School, Chino Valley, AZ
  • Collier Elementary School, Avondale, AZ
  • Coyote Springs Elementary, Prescott, AZ
  • Del E Webb Family Enrichment Center, Prescott, AZ
  • Glassford Hill Middle School, Prescott Valley, AZ
  • Granite Mountain Middle School, Prescott, AZ
  • Heritage Middle School, Chino Valley, AZ
  • Humboldt Elementary School, Humboldt, AZ
  • Knox Count Schools via University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
  • La Tierra Community School, Prescott, AZ
  • Lake Valley Elementary School, Prescott Valley, AZ
  • Liberty Traditional School, Prescott Valley, AZ
  • Lincoln Elementary School, Prescott, AZ
  • Mayer Elementary School, Mayer, AZ
  • Miller Valley School, Prescott, AZ
  • Mountain Oak Charter School, Prescott, AZ
  • Mountain View Elementary School, Prescott Valley, AZ
  • Navajo Elementary School, Scottsdale, AZ
  • Northpoint Learning Academy, Prescott, AZ
  • Orme School, Mayer, AZ
  • Prescott College, Prescott, AZ
  • Prescott Community Garden, Prescott, AZ
  • Prescott Mile High Middle School, Prescott, AZ
  • Skyview School, Prescott, AZ
  • The Launch Pad Teen Center, Prescott, AZ
  • Washington Traditional School, Prescott, AZ
  • West Sedona Elementary School, Sedona, AZ

Slow Food Southern Arizona

  • Manzo Elementary, Tucson, AZ
  • Summit View Elementary, Tucson, AZ
  • Tucson Mission View Elementary,Tucson, AZ
  • Tully Magnet Elementary, Tucson, AZ

California View

Slow Food Alameda

  • Alameda Boys & Girls Club, Alameda, CA

  • Valley Springs Elementary, Valley Springs, CA

Slow Food Carmel

  • Chartwell School, Seaside, CA

Slow Food East Bay

  • Bayview Elementary School, San Pablo, CA
  • Crestmont School, Richmond, CA
  • Dover Elementary, San Pablo, CA
  • Early Childhood Center, Oakland, CA
  • Early Childhood Center Middle & High School, Oakland, CA
  • El Cerrito High School, Richmond, CA
  • Ford Elementary School, Richmond, CA
  • Grant Elementary School, Richmond, CA
  • Jefferson Elementary School, Berkley, CA
  • Lincoln Elementary, Richmond, CA
  • Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules, CA
  • Mira Vista K-8, Richmond, CA
  • Murphy Elementary, Richmond, CA
  • Madera Elementary School, El Cerrito, CA
  • Washington Elementary, Richond, CA
  • Wilson Elementary School, Richmond, CA

Slow Food Lake Tahoe

  • Quincy High School, Quincy, CA

Slow Food Los Angeles

  • Billy Mitchell Elementary School
  • Caddo Parish Magnet High School, Shreveport, LA
  • Conejo Elementary, Lawndale, CA
  • FDR North and South Elementary
  • Feast Garden, Occidental College, Los Angeles, CA
  • Frank Del Olmo Elementary School
  • Jane Addams Middle School, Lawndale, CA
  • Ladera Elementary, Thousand Oaks, CA
  • Lucille Smith Elementary, Lawndale, CA
  • Mark Twain Elementary, Lawndale, CA
  • Mark Twain Middle School, Los Angeles
  • S.C.R.A.P. Gallery, Cathedral City, CA
  • STEAM Academy @ Burke, Pico Rivera, CA
  • Venice High School, Los Angeles, CA
  • Will Rogers Middle School, Lawndale, CA
  • William Green Elementary, Lawndale, CA

Slow Food Marin-Petaluma

  • McNear Elementary, Petaluma, CA
  • Marin Country Day School, Corte Madera, CA
  • Hall Middle School, Larkspur, CA

Slow Food Mendocino County

  • Eel River Community School, Fortuna, CA
  • Loleta Elementary, Loleta, CA

Slow Food Napa Valley

  • Pueblo Vista Magnet School, Napa, CA

Slow Food Orange County

  • Anneliese Schools, Laguna Beach, CA
  • El Morro Elementary, Laguna Beach, CA
  • Heritage Museum of Orange County, Santa Ana, CA
  • Pius Matthias Academy, Downey, CA

Slow Food Pasadena

  • Rosamond Elementary School, Rosamond, CA

Slow Food Redlands

  • Cope Middle School, Redlands, CA
  • The Grove School, Redlands, CA

Slow Food Russian River

  • Apple Blossom School, Sebstopol, CA
  • Credo High School, Rohnert Park, CA
  • Forestville Union School District, Forestville, CA
  • Mark West Community School, Santa Rosa, CA
  • Monte Vista Elementary School, Rohnert Park, CA
  • Steel Lane Elementary, Santa Rosa, CA
  • Village Elementary, Santa Rosa, CA

Slow Food Sacramento

  • California Montessori Project Capitol Campus
  • Hearthstone School, Oroville, CA

  • Aromas School, Aromas, CA
  • Cerra Vista Elementary School, Hollister, CA
  • Chamberlain's Children Center, Hollister, CA
  • Comstock Community Farm, Hollister, CA
  • Gilroy Demonstration Garden, Hollister, CA
  • Headstart Preschool, Hollister, CA
  • Hollister Dual Language Academy, Hollister, CA
  • Hollister Presbyterian Cooperative Preschool, Hollister, CA
  • Ladd Lane Elementary School, Hollister, CA
  • Migrant Preschool Early Childhood Education Center, Hollister, CA
  • Moms Club of Hollister Preschool Garden, Hollister, CA
  • R.O. Hardin Elementary School, Hollister, CA
  • Rancho San Justo Middle School, Hollister, CA
  • San Benito High School, Hollister, CA
  • Southside Elementary School, Hollister, CA
  • Spring Grove Elementary, Hollister, CA
  • Sunnyslope Elementary School, Hollister, CA
  • Tres Pinos School, Tres Pinos, CA
  • Vista Park Hill Community Garden, Hollister, CA

Slow Food San Diego North County

  • EUSD Farm Lab, Encinitas, CA
  • Design39 School, San Diego, CA
  • Del Mar Hills Academy, Del Mar, CA
  • Ocean Knoll Elementary, Encinitas, CA
  • San Pasqual Union Elementary School, Escondido, CA
  • Solana Vista Elementary, Solana Beach, CA
  • The Cambridge School, San Diego, CA

Slow Food Urban San Diego

  • Alice Birney Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Cajon Park School
  • Carver Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Central Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Challenger Middle, San Diego, CA
  • Chollas-Mead Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Clay Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Dallard Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • e3 Civic High, San Diego, CA
  • Edison Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Gage Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Green Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Hearst Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Hickman Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • High Tech High Media Arts, San Diego, CA
  • John Muir preK-12 School, San Diego, CA
  • Juarez-Lincoln Elementary School, San Diego, CA
  • Julian Elementary, Julian, CA
  • Lemon Avenue Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Lincoln High School STEAM Middle College, San Diego, CA
  • Lindbergh Schweitzer Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Logan Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Longfellow Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Monarch School, San Diego, CA
  • Normal Heights Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Ocean Knoll Elementary, Encinitas, CA
  • Our Lady's School, San Diego, CA
  • Riverview Elementary, Lakeside, CA
  • Roosevelt Middle, San Diego, CA
  • Rowan Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • San Diego Charter Cooperative School, San Diego, CA
  • Sherman Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Tierrasanta Elementary, San Diego, CA
  • Torrey Pines Elementary School, La Jolla, CA
  • YMCA Childcare Resource Service, San Diego, CA

Slow Food San Francisco

  • Edna Maguire Elementary, Mill Valley, CA
  • Friends to Parents Preschool, South San Francisco, CA
  • Park School, Mill Valley, CA

Slow Food San Luis Obispo

  • Orfalea Family and ASI Children's Center, San Luis Obispo, CA

Slow Food Santa Cruz

  • All Saints Day School, Carmel, CA
  • Boony Doon School, Santa Cruz, CA
  • Cesar Chavez Middle School, Watsonville, CA
  • H.A. Hyde Elementary, Watsonville, CA
  • La Honda Elementary, La Honda, CA

Slow Food Shasta Cascade

  • Bidwell Jr High, Chico, CA
  • Hooker Oak Elementary, Chico, CA
  • Sherwood Montessori, Chico, CA

Slow Food Solano

  • Alamo Elementary School, Vacaville, CA
  • Anderson Elementary School, Dixon, CA
  • Browns Valley Elementary School, Vacaville, CA
  • Child Start Inc. -Head Start, Vacaville, CA
  • Dixon High School, Dixon, CA
  • Dixon Montessori Charter School, Dixon, CA
  • Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole, CA
  • Fairfield High School, Fairfield, CA
  • Fairview Elementary School, Fairfield, CA
  • Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo, CA
  • Foxboro Elementary School, Vacaville, CA
  • Grange Middle School, Fairfield, CA
  • Joe Henderson Elementary, Benicia, CA
  • Loma Vista Environmental Services Academy, Vallejo, CA
  • Mare Island Health and Fitness Academy, Vallejo, CA
  • Matt Garcia Learning Center, Fairfield, CA
  • Middle College High School, San Pablo, CA
  • Oakbrook Elementary School, Fairfield, CA
  • Pennycook, Vallejo, CA
  • Riverview Middle School, Rio Vista, CA
  • Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia, CA
  • Sierra School of Solano County, Elmira, CA
  • St. Patrick - St. Vincent High School, Vallejo, CA
  • Suisun Elementary School, Suisun City, CA
  • Suisun Valley School K-8, Fairfield, CA
  • Travis Education Center, Fairfield, CA
  • Vallejo Charter School, Vallejo, CA
  • Vanden High School, Fairfield, CA

Slow Food Sonoma County North

  • Albert Biella Elementary, Santa Rosa, CA
  • Boys & Girls Club of Windsor, Windsor, CA
  • Guerneville School, Guerneville, CA
  • Geyserville Elementary and Geyserville Boys & Girls Club, Geyserville, CA
  • Healdsburg Elementary, Healdsburg, CA
  • Lewis Opportunity School, Santa Rosa, CA
  • Luther Burbank Elementary, Santa Rosa, CA
  • John B Riebli Elementary, Santa Rosa, CA
  • Spring Creek Elementary, Santa Rosa, CA
  • Thomas Page Academy, Cotati, CA
  • Washington School, Cloverdale, CA

Slow Food Sonoma Valley

  • Adele Harrison Middle School, Sonoma, CA
  • Altimira Middle School, Sonoma, CA
  • Creekside High School, Sonoma, CA
  • Dunbar School, Glen Ellen, CA
  • El Verano School, Sonoma, CA
  • Flowery School, Sonoma, CA
  • Prestwood School, Sonoma, CA
  • Sassarini School, Sonoma, CA
  • Sonoma Charter School, Sonoma, CA
  • Sonoma Valley High School, Sonoma, CA
  • Woodland Star Charter School, Sonoma, CA

Slow Food South Bay

  • Fremont Christian School, Fremont, CA
  • Noble Elementary, San Jose, CA

Slow Food Temecula Valley

  • Alamos Elementary, Temecula, CA
  • Cole Canyon Elementary, Murrieta, CA
  • Crown Hill Elementary, Temecula, CA
  • Hillcrest Academy, Temecula, CA
  • LaVorgna Elementary, Winchester, CA
  • Nicolas Valley Elementary, Temecula, CA
  • Oak Grove School, Murrieta, CA
  • Paloma Elementary School, Temecula, CA
  • Rancho Elementary School, Temecula, CA
  • St Jeanne De Lestonnac School, Temecula, CA
  • Temecula Luiseño Elementary School, Temecula, CA
  • Temecula Valley High School, Temecula, CA
  • Tony Tobin Elementary School, Temecula, CA
  • Vail Elementary School, Temecula, CA
  • Van Avery Prep, Temecula, CA
  • Vintage Hills Elementary, Temecula, CA
  • Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, Temecula, CA

Slow Food Ventura County

  • Bridges Charter School, Thousand Oaks, CA
  • Conejo Elementary, Thousand Oaks, CA
  • E.P. Foster Elementary, Ventura, CA

Slow Food Yolo County

  • Birch Lane Elementary, Davis, CA
  • Cesar Chavez Elementary, Davis, CA
  • King high School, Davis, CA
  • Norrth Davis Elementary, Davis, CA
  • Pioneer Elementary, Davis, CA
  • Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad, CA

Colorado View

Slow Food Roaring Fork/Aspen

  • Aspen Elementary, Aspen, CO

Slow Food Denver

  • Alexander Dawson School, Lafayette, CO
  • Arapahoe Ridge Elementary, Westminster, CO
  • Asbury Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Ashley Elementary School, Denver, CO
  • Aurora Academy Charter, Aurora, CO
  • Bear Creek K-8, Lakewood, CO
  • Blue Heron Elementary, Littleton, CO
  • Brady HS, Lakewood, CO
  • Bradley International School, Denver, CO
  • Bromwell Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Brown Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Bryant-Webster Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Carbondale Community School, Carbondale, CO
  • Centennial K-8, Denver, CO
  • Challenge School, Denver, CO
  • Charles Hay World School, Denver, CO
  • Columbian Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Cory Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Cougar Run Elementary, Highlands Ranch, CO
  • Cowell Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Denver Discovery School, Denver, CO
  • Denver Language School, Denver, CO
  • Eagleton Elementary, Denver, CO
  • East Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Evergreen High School, Evergreen, CO
  • Polaris at Ebert Elementary School, Denver, CO
  • Ellis Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Fairmont Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Fairmount Elementary, Golden, CO
  • Fisher Early Learning Center, Denver, CO
  • Franklin Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Gilpin Montessori Public School, Denver, CO
  • Girls Athletic Leadership, Denver, CO
  • Goddard Middle School, Littleton, Denver
  • Graland County Day School, Denver, CO
  • Greenwood Elementary, Denver, CO
  • High Point Academy, Denver, CO
  • Highland Elementary/Preschool Academy, Denver, CO
  • Highline Academy Charter School, Denver, CO
  • Horizons K8, Boulder, CO
  • Indian Peaks Charter School, Granby, CO
  • Iowa Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Jefferson County Open School, Denver, CO
  • Jefferson Jr. Sr. High School, Lakewood, CO
  • John Amesse Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy, Denver, CO
  • Lincoln Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Little Elementary, Arvada, CO
  • Lowry Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Maple Grove, Golden, CO
  • Marie L. Greenwood Academy, Denver, CO
  • Mark Twain Elementary School, Centennial, CO
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Early College, Denver, CO
  • McGlone Elementary, Denver, CO
  • McKinley-Thatcher Elementary, Denver, CO
  • McMeen Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Meiklejohn Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Mitchell Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Montclair Elementary/School of Academics and Enrichment, Denver, CO
  • Montessori Childrens House of Denver, Denver, CO
  • Montessori School of Denver, Denver, CO
  • Munroe Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Peabody Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Place Bridge Academy, Denver, CO
  • Polaris at Ebert Elementary School, Denver, CO
  • Prospect Valley Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Ralston Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Red Hawk Ridge Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Richard T. Castro Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Ricks Center for Gifted Children, Denver, CO
  • Rose Hill Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Samuels Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Sandburg Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Sandoval Elementary/Academia Ana Marie Sandoval, Denver, CO
  • Schmitt Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Slavens Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Smith Elementary, Denver, CO
  • St. Elizabeths, Denver, CO
  • Stanley British Primary School, Denver, CO
  • Steele Elementary, Denver, CO
  • Swansea Elementary School, Denver, CO
  • Teller Elementary, Denver, CO
  • The Goodard School, Denver, CO
  • The Logan School, Denver, CO
  • Whittier K-8, Denver, CO
  • Wilder Elementary, Littleton, CO

  • Cotopaxi Consolidated Schools, Cotopaxi, CO
  • Mountain Song Community School, Colorado Springs, CO

Slow Food Vail Valley

  • Brush Creek Elementary, Eagle, CO

Slow Food Western Slope

  • Needham Elementary School, Durango, Colorado
  • Miller Middle School, Durango, CO

Connecticut View

Slow Food Central Connecticut

  • Ashford School, Ashford, CT
  • Breakthrough Magnet II, Hartford, CT
  • St. Thomas the Apostle School, West Hartford, CT
  • Trinity Academy, Hartford, CT
  • Warren School, Warren, CT

Slow Food Metro North

  • Columbus Magnet School, Norwalk, CT

Slow Food Shoreline

  • Brien McMahon High School, Norwalk, CT
  • Celentano Biotech, Health and Medical Magnet School, New Haven, CT
  • Common Ground, 358 Springside Ave, New Haven, CT, 06519
  • Lincoln Bassett Community School, New Haven CT

Delaware View

  • Salem County Career and Technician High School, Woodstown, DE

Florida View

Slow Food Southwest Florida

  • Immokalee Middle School, Immokalee, FL

Slow Food Glades to Coast

  • Boynton Beach CHS, Boynton Beach, FL
  • Cypress Bay High School, Fort Lauderdale, FL
  • Delray Beach Children’s Garden, Delray Beach, FLO
  • Driftwood Middle School, Hollywood, FL
  • Equestrian Trails Elementary, Wellington, FL
  • Fairway Elementary, Miramar, FL
  • Frontier Elementary School, Loxahatchee, FL
  • Miramar Community Garden, Miramar, FL
  • Palm Lakes Elementary, Hialeah, FL
  • Plumosa School of the Arts, Delray Beach, FL
  • St Helen School, Sunrise, FL

Slow Food Miami

  • Academy of Arts and Minds, Coconut Grove, FL
  • Air Base Elementary, Homestead, FL
  • AMI Kids North, North Miami Beach, FL
  • AMI Kids South, Key Biscayne, FL
  • Atala Montessori, Homestead, FL
  • Ben Gamla Charter School, Miami, FL
  • Biscayne Elementary, Miami Beach, FL
  • Boynton Beach CHS, Boynton Beach, FL
  • Bridges Charter School, Thousand Oaks, CA
  • Brownies Garden at Carrollton, Coconut Grove, FL
  • Carol City Middle School, Miami Gardens, FL
  • Carrollton Elementary, Coconut Grove, FL
  • Centro Mater Child Care Center, Miami, FL
  • Children's Resources, Kendall, FL
  • Coconut Grove Elementary, Coconut Grove, FL
  • Coconut Grove Montessori, Coconut Grove, FL
  • Coconut Palm K-8 Academy, Homestead, FL
  • Coral Gables Congregational - Early Childhood Center, Coral Gables, FL
  • Coral Reef Elementary, Palmetto Bay, FL
  • Cutler Ridge Middle School, Cutler Bay, FL
  • Delray Beach Children's Garden, Delray Beach
  • Fairchild Tropical Botanic Gardens, Coral Gables, FL
  • Feinberg Fisher Head Start, Miami Beach, FL
  • GW Carver Elementary, Coral Gables, FL
  • Herbert Ammons Middle School, Miami, FL
  • Hialeah Senior High, Hialeah, FL
  • His House Academy, Miami Gardens, FL
  • Howard Drive Elementary, Miami, FL
  • Hubert O Sibley k-8, Miami, FL
  • John A Ferguson Culinary High, Miami, FL
  • Killian Oaks Academy, Miami, FL
  • Leewood K-8, Miami, FL
  • Mandelstam School, South Miami, FL
  • Mast Academy, Key Biscayne, FL
  • Miami Beach Senior High, Miami Beach, FL
  • Miami Springs Senior High, Miami Springs, FL
  • Michael M. Krop Senior High School, Miami, FL
  • North Beach Elementary, Miami Beach, FL
  • Palmetto Elementary, Pinecrest, FL
  • Palmetto Middle School, Pinecrest, FL
  • Philoptochos - St. Sophia, Miami, FL
  • Pinecrest Elementary, Miami, FL
  • Redondo Elementary, Homestead, FL
  • Robert Morgan Education Center, Miami, FL
  • Santa Fe Math and Science, Kendall, FL
  • Somerset Academy Bay, Miami, FL
  • South Miami Senior High, Miami, FL
  • St. Agnes Academy, Key Biscayne, FL
  • St. Philip's Episcopal Church and School, Coral Gables, FL
  • St. Stephen's Episcopal Day School, Coconut Grove, FL
  • Temple Beth Am, Miami, FL
  • Temple Beth Schmuel, Miami Beach, FL
  • Terra Environmental Research Institute, Miami, FL
  • The Growing Place, Coral Gables, FL
  • Tropical Elementary, Miami, FL
  • Vanguard School, Coconut Grove, FL
  • Village Green Elementary, Miami, FL
  • William Lehman Elementary, Miami, FL
  • Winston Park K-8, Miami, FL

  • Goldsboro Elementary Magnet School, Sanford, FL

Georgia View

Slow Food Atlanta

  • Academe of the Oaks, Decatur, GA
  • Agnes Scott College, Decatur, GA
  • Atlanta Neighborhood Charter School-Elem Campus
  • Atlanta Neighborhood Charter School-MS campus
  • Benteen Elementary School, Atlanta, GA
  • Briar Vista Elementary School, Atlanta, GA
  • Burgess-Peterson Academy, Atlanta, GA
  • Champion Theme Middle School, Stone Mountain, GA
  • Clarkdale Elementary School, Atlanta, GA
  • Crawford Long, Atlanta, GA
  • Dalton High School, Dalton GA
  • Decatur Library, Decatur, GA
  • e.I. Connally, Atlanta, GA
  • Hawthorne Elementary, Atlanta, GA
  • International Community School, Decatur, GA
  • Laurel Ridge Elementary, Decatur, GA
  • Madison County Middle School, Comer, GA
  • Maynard Jackson High School, Atlanta, GA
  • Minor Elementary, Lilburn, GA
  • North Heights Elementary School, Rome, GA
  • Rex Mill Middle School, Rex, GA
  • Saint Peter Claver Regional Catholic School, Decatur, GA
  • SoulShine, Atlanta, GA
  • Whitefoord Elementary School Atlanta, GA

  • Winterville, Winterville, GA
  • W.R.Coile Middle School, Athens, GA

Hawaii View

Slow Food Hawaii

  • Boys & Girls Club of Hilo, Hilo, Hawaii
  • Kamaile PCS, Waianae, Hawaii
  • Kua O Ka La Public Charter School, Pahoa, Hawaii
  • Maunaloa Elementary School, Maunaloa, Hawaii
  • Waikoloa Elementary and Middle, Waikoloa, Hi
  • Waimea Middle School, Hawaii, HI

Illinois View

Chicago Area Schools

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Academy for Global Citizenship, Chicago, IL
  • Agassiz Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Alcott College Prep East, Chicago, IL
  • Alcott Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Alexander Grahama Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Al Raby High School, Chicago, IL
  • Andrew Jackson Language Academy, Chicago IL
  • Audubon Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Banner West High School, Chicago, IL
  • Beethoven Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Belding Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Bell Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Benito Juarez High School, Chicago, IL
  • Bernhard Moos Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Burley Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Calmeca Academy Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Carl Von Linne Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Cather Elementary, Chicago, IL
  • Chase Lake Elementary, Edmonds, IL
  • Chicago Bulls College Prep, Chicago, IL
  • CICS- Irving Park, Chicago, IL
  • Columbia Explorers Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Courtenay Elementary Language Arts Center, Chicago, IL
  • Da Vinci Waldorf School, Wauconda, IL
  • Davis N Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • De Diego Elementary Community Academy, Chicago, IL
  • DeWitt Clinton Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Donald L. Morrill Math and Science Specialty School, Chicago, IL
  • Douglas Taylor Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Dr. Jorge Prieto Math and Science Academy, Chicago, IL
  • D.S. Wentorth, Chicago, IL
  • Dunbar Vocational High School, Chicago, IL
  • Edward K Duke Ellington Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Eliza Chappell Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Eli Whitney Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Englewood High School, Chicago, IL
  • Enrico Tonti Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Farragut Career Academy High School, Chicago, IL
  • Fenger Academy High School, Chicago, IL
  • Francis W. Parker School, Chicago, IL
  • Friedrich L Jahn Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Gale Community Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Garvey Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Genevieve Melody Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • George Leland Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Gillespie Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Goode STEM Academy High School, Chicago, IL
  • Grimes Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Grissom Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Hampton Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Harvard School of Excellence, Chicago, IL
  • Haugan Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Hay Community Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Hay Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Hayt Elementary School, Chicago, Illinois
  • Hearst Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Hefferan Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies, Chicago, IL
  • Hernandez Middle School, Chicago, IL
  • Higgins Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Hope Institute Learning Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Jackie Robinson Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • James Madison Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Jamieson Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Jane A Neil School, Chicago, IL
  • Jensen Elementary Scholastic Academy, Chicago, IL
  • John B. Murphy Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • John C. Burroughs Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • John Hay Community Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Johnson Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Kellogg Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Langston Hughes Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Laura Ward Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Lavizzo Elementary Schooll, Chicago, IL
  • Lee Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Lindblom Math and Science Academy High School, Chicago, IL
  • Maccienny Elementary, Chicago, IL
  • Madero Middle School, Chicago, IL
  • Mahalia Jackson Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Marine Leadership Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Marshall Metro High School, Chicago, IL
  • McAulliffe Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Mccutcheon Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Mcpherson Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Miles Davis Magnet Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Mitchell Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Montessori School of Englewood, Chicago, IL
  • Morrill Elementary School, Chicago, Illinois
  • Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Murrary Elementary Language Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Nathanael Greene Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • National Teachers Academy, Chicago, IL
  • The Nicholson School, Chicago, IL
  • North Lawndale College Prep, Chicago, IL
  • Northside Learning High School, Chicago, IL
  • Oakton Elementary, Evanston, IL
  • Ogden High School, Chicago, IL
  • Oglesby Elementary, Chicago, IL
  • Oliver S. Westcott Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Oriole Park Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Orozco Academy of Arts and Sciences, Chicago, IL
  • Oscar Mayer Magnet School, Chicago, Illinois
  • Owens Elementary Scholastic Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Palmer Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Peck Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Polaris Elementary Charter Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Prosser High School, Chicago, IL
  • Pulaski International School of Chicago, Chicago, IL
  • Raby High School, Chicago, IL
  • Ray Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Rowe Elementary, Chicago, IL
  • Sarah E. Goode Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Sawyer Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Schmid Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Schurz High School, Chicago, IL
  • Seward Academy, Chicago, Illinois
  • Shoesmith Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Skinner North Elementary, Chicago, IL
  • Smart Love Preschool, Chicago, IL
  • Smyth Magnet School, Chicago, IL
  • Southside Occupational Academy High School, Chicago, IL
  • Southside High School, Chicago, IL
  • Spencer Elementary Technology Academy, Chicago, IL
  • Suder Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Taft High School, Chicago, IL
  • Team Englewood High School, Chicago, IL
  • Thomas J Higgins Elementary Community Academy, Cicago, IL
  • Tilton Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Vaughn High School, Chicago, IL
  • Volta Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Waters Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • Westinghouse High School, Chicago, IL
  • Whittier Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • William H. Ray Elementary School, Chicago, IL
  • YCCS - CCA Academy, Chicago, IL

Slow Food City's Edge

  • William E. Young Elementary School, Homer Glen, Illinois
  • Donald Parker Early Education Center, Machesney Park, Illinois
  • John R. Tibbott Elementary School, Bolingbrook, IL

Slow Food Springfield

  • Butler Elementary School, Springfield, IL

Iowa View

  • Waukon Middle School, Waukon, IA

Slow Food Des Moines

  • Capitol View Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • Carver Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • Cowles Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • Findley Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • Hillis Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • King Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • Little Husky Learning Center, Oelwein, IA
  • Monroe Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • Moulton Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • Oelwein Community School District, Oelwein, IA
  • Park Avenue Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • Roosevelt Middle School, Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Smouse Elementary, Des Moines, IA
  • Wings Park Elementary School, Oelwein, IA

Kentucky View

  • Pride Elementary, Madisonville, KY

Slow Food Bluegrass-Louisville

  • Blake Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Bloom Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Blue Lick Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Brandeis Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Breckenridge Franklin Elementary School, Louisville, KY
  • Cane Run Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Central High School MCA, Louisville, KY
  • Chancey Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Churchill Park School, Louisville, KY
  • Cochran Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Coral Ridge Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Crums Lane Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Englehard Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Farnsley Middle, Louisville, KY
  • Fern Creek Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Fern Creek Traditional High, Louisville, KY
  • Field Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Greenwood Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Hartstern Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Hazelwood Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Indian Trail Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Jeffersontown Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Laukhuf Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Meyzeek Middle, Louisville, KY
  • Minors Lane Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Moore Traditional School, Louisville, KY
  • New Directions Housing, Louisville, KY
  • Newburg Middle, Louisville, KY
  • Noe Middle, Louisville, KY
  • Rangeland Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Riverport Education Center, Louisville, KY
  • Roosevelt- Perry Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Sanders Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Seneca High, Louisville, KY
  • Slaughter Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Southern High, Louisville, KY
  • St. Francis School, Goshen, KY
  • St. Matthews Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Stonestreet Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Stopher Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Tully Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Watson Lane Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Westport Middle, Louisville, KY
  • Wheatley Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Wilder Elementary, Louisville, KY
  • Young Elementary, Louisville, KY

  • Hindman Settlement School, Hindman, KY

  • The David School, David, KY
Louisiana View

Slow Food Baton Rouge

  • Belfair Montessori Magnet School, Baton Rouge, LA
  • Edgar Martin Middle School, Lafayette, LA
  • Impact Charter Elementary School, Baker, LA
  • Oaks Montessori School, Hammond, LA
  • Spencer Westlawn Elementary, Mobile, AL

Slow Food New Orleans

  • Belle Chasse Academy, Belle Chase, LA
  • Grow Dat Youth Farm, New Orleans, LA
  • Raphael Academy, New Orleans, LA
  • Slow Food New Orleans Garden, New Orleans, LA

  • Caddo Parish Magnet High School, Shreveport, LA

Maine View

  • Albert S. Hall School, Waterville, ME
  • Candy Lane Elementary, Milwaukie, OR
  • Cape Cod Hill School, New Sharon, ME
  • Edna Drinkwater Elementary School, Northpoint, ME
  • Ellsworth Elementary Middle School, Ellsworth, ME
  • Ellsworth High School, Ellsworth, ME
  • Hancock County Technical Center, Ellsworth, ME
  • Leonard Middle School, Old Town, ME
  • Lincolnville Central School, Lincolnville, ME
  • Longley Elementary, Lewiston, ME
  • Riverton Elementary School, Portland, ME
  • Tanglewood, Lincolnville, Maine

Maryland View

Slow Food Baltimore

  • Harford County Public Schools Food and Nutrition Services office, Forest Hill, MD
  • Pot Spring Elementary, Timonium, MD
  • Sherwood High School, Sandy Spring, MD

Massachusetts View

  • Berkowitz Elementary, Chelsea, MA
  • Cunniff Elementary, Watertown, MA
  • Fitzgerald Elementary School, Waltham, MA
  • Foxborough High School, Foxborough, MA
  • Freeman-Kennedy School, Norfolk, MA
  • Hosmer Elementary, Watertown, MA
  • Lemberg Childcare Center, Waltham, MA
  • Lexington Public Schools, Lexington, MA
  • Lilja School, Natick, MA
  • Lowell Elementary, Watertown, MA
  • Lowell High School Career Academy, Lowell, MA
  • Lynn English High School, Lynn, MA
  • Mc Auliffe Elementary School, Lowell, MA
  • Mill City Grows, Lowell, MA
  • Pine Grove School, Rowley, MA
  • Quabbin Regional High School, Barre, MA
  • Ross School, Braintree, MA
  • SHED Child's Campus, Andover, MA
  • The Park School, Brookline, MA
  • Trotter Innovation School, Boston, MA

Slow Food Cape Cod

  • Sacred Heart Elementary and Early Childhood Center, Kingston, MA
  • Sippican School, Marion, MA

Slow Food Martha's Vineyard

  • Edgartown Elementary School, Edgartown MA

Michigan View

  • Ojibwe Charter School, Brimley, MI

  • Covenant House Academy Southwest, Detroit, MI
  • Upland Hills School, Oxford, MI

Slow Food Huron Valley

  • Farmington Community School, Farmington Hills, MI
  • Forsythe Middle School, Ann Arbor, MI
  • Haisley Elementary, Ann Arbor, MI
  • Honey Creek Community School, Ann Arbor, MI
  • Lakewood Elementary School, Ann Arbor, MI
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School, Ann Arbor, MI
  • Temple Beth Emeth Religious School, Ann Arbor, MI
  • Thurston Elementary, Ann Arbor, MI

  • Shoreline Elementary School, Whitehall, MI

Minnesota View

Slow Food Lake Superior

  • Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Duluth, MN

Slow Food Minnesota (Twin Cities)

  • Clara Barton Open School, Minneapolis, MN
  • Cross of Life Christian School, Princeton, MN
  • Howe School, Minneapolis, MN
  • Minneapolis Public Schools Culinary & Nutrition Services, Minneapolis, MN

Missouri View
  • Reed Academy, Springfield, MO

Montana View

Nebraska View

  • Accelere Program Omaha Public School, Omaha, NE
  • Memorial Middle School, Sioux Falls, SD

Nevada View
  • High Desert Montessori Charter, Reno, NV

New Hampshire View
  • Charlotte Ave School, Nashua, NH
  • Infant Jesus School, Nashua, NH

New Jersey View

Slow Food Central New Jersey

  • Dorothy L. Bullock Elementary School, Glassboro, NJ
  • Greater Brunswick Charter School, Brunswick, NJ

Slow Food Northern New Jersey

  • Attales Middle School
  • Big Picture Ironbound Academy at East Side High School, Newark, NJ
  • Brick Avon Acadmey, Newark, NJ
  • Clinton School, Maplewood, NJ
  • College Achieve, Plainfield, NJ
  • Dorothy L. Bullock Elementary, 370 E New St, Glassboro, NJ
  • Edison Middle School, West Orange, NJ
  • Frank R. Conwell Primary School, Jersey City, NJ
  • George Washington Carver/Bruce Street School, Newark, NJ
  • Glenfield Middle School, Montclair, NJ
  • Greater Newark Charter School, Newark, NJ
  • Greater Newark Conservancy, Newark, NJ
  • Gregory School, West Orange, NJ
  • Harriet Tubman School, Newark, NJ
  • HoLa Dual Language Charter School, Hoboken, NJ
  • International Learning Center, Jersey City, NJ
  • Jotham W Wakeman Elementary School 6, Jersey City, NJ
  • Kiddee Korner Day Care Center, Jersey City, NJ
  • Lincoln Elementary, Newark, NJ
  • Maple Avenue School, Newark, NJ
  • Middlesex County Vocational and Technical Schools, East Brunswick, NJ
  • Nishuane Elementary School, West Orange, NJ
  • Philip's Academy Charter School, Newark, NJ
  • Point Road School, Little Sivler, NJ
  • Project Self-Suffiency/ Little Sprouts Early Learning Center, Newton, NJ
  • PS 6, Jersey City, NJ
  • PS 8, Jersey City, NJ
  • PS 22, Jersey City, NJ
  • Rafael Hernandez Elementary, Newark, NJ
  • Redwood Elementary, West Orange, NJ
  • Ridgewood Avenue Elementary, Glen Ridge, NJ
  • Robert R. Lazar Middle School, Montville, NJ
  • Rosa Parks Central Campus Community School, Orange, NJ
  • School 28, Paterson, NJ
  • St. Cloud Elementary, West Orange, NJ
  • Starting Points of Hudson County, Jersey City, NJ
  • The Montclair Cooperative School, Montclair, NJ
  • The Montclair Historical Society & Montclair Community Farm, Montclair, NJ
  • Tinc Road School, Flanders, NJ
  • Trinity Childcare Center, Jersey City, NJ
  • Unity Charter School, Morristown, NJ
  • Wayne Hills High School, Wayne, NJ

Slow Food South Jersey Shore

  • Amerigo A Anastasia Elementary, Long Beach, NJ
  • Attales Middle School, Absecon, NJ
  • Broad Street School, Gibbstown, NJ
  • Texas Avenue School, Atlantic City, NJ
    • Woodland Avenue Elementary, Morristown, NJ

New Mexico View

  • Albuquerque High School, Albuquerque, NM
  • Cien Aguas International School, Albuquerque, NM

  • Santo Domingo Elementary School, Santo Domingo Pueblo, NM

New York View

Slow Food East End

  • Amagansett Union Free School District, Amagansett, NY
  • Bridgehampton Union Free School District, Bridgehampton, NY
  • Childhood Development Center of the Hamptons, East Hampton, NY
  • Cutchogue East Elementary School, Cutchogue, NY
  • East Hampton High School, East Hampton, NY
  • East Hampton Middle School, East Hampton, NY
  • Eastport Elementary School, Eastport, NY
  • Eastport/South Manor Union Free School District, Eastport, NY
  • Greenport Union Free School District, Greenport, NY
  • Hampton Bays Intermediate School, Hampton Bays, NY
  • Hampton Bays Elementary School, Hampton Bays, NY
  • Hayground School, Bridgehampton, NY
  • John Marshall Elementary School, East Hampton, NY
  • Montauk Public School, Montauk, NY
  • Oysterponds Union Free School District, Orient, NY
  • Peconic School, Southold, NY
  • Quogue Elementary School, Quogue, NY
  • Ross Lower School, Bridgehampton, NY
  • Ross Upper School, East Hampton, NY
  • Sag Harbor Elementary School, Sag Harbor, NY
  • Shelter Island School, Shelter Island, NY
  • Shoreham-Wading River Central School District, Shoreham, NY
  • Southampton Intermediate School, Southampton, NY
  • Southampton High School, Southampton, NY
  • Southold Union Free School District, Southold, NY
  • Springs School, East Hampton, NY
  • The Hunter's Point Community Middle School, Long Island City, NY
  • Tuckahoe Common School District, Southampton, NY
  • Tuttle Avenue School, Eastport, NY
  • Westhampton Beach School District, Westhampton Beach, NY
  • William Floyd Union Free School District, Brookhaven, NY

Slow Food Metro North

  • Boys and Girls Club of Northern Westchester, Mt Kisco, NY
  • Brookside Elementary School, Yorktown Heights, NY
  • Columbus Magnet School, Norwalk, CT
  • Crompond Elementary School, Yorktown Heights, NY
  • Mt. Kisco Child Care Center and My Second Home, Mt Kisco, NY
  • New Rochelle High School, New Rochelle, NY
  • New York School for the Deaf, White Plains, NY

Slow Food New York City

  • Center for Family Life-P.S. 503/506, Brooklyn, NY
  • Nishuane Elementary School, Montclair, NJ
  • PS 194, New York, NY
  • PS 371, New York, NY

Slow Food North Shore

  • Accompsett Middle School, Smithtown, NY
  • Milton Olive Middle School, Farmingdale, NY

  • Loving Hands Montessori Preschool, Islip, NY

  • Roosevelt Elementary, Binghamton, NY
  • Claremont School, Ossing, NY
  • Edible Schoolyard NYC, NY, NY
  • Graham School, Mount Vernon, NY
  • The Hunter's Point Community Middle School, Long Island City, NY
  • Keene Central School, Keene Valley, NY
  • Linden Avenue Middle School, Red Hook, NY
  • Lucero Elementary PS 311x, Bronx, NY
  • Mill Road Elementary, Red Hook, NY
  • P[email protected], New York City, NY
  • P.S. 20, New York, NY
  • P.S. 31 Samuel F. Dupont Elementary, Brooklyn, NY
  • P.S. 372 The Children’s School
  • Persell Middle School, Jamestown, NY
  • Rockland Country Day School, Congers, NY
  • Seeds of Unity Day Care Center, Brooklyn, NY
  • Lucero Elementary School PS 311, Bronx, NY

North Carolina View

Slow Food Charlotte

  • 8th St Garden (Trinity Episcopal School), Charlotte, NC
  • Albemarle Rd Elementary School, Charlotte, NC
  • Allenbrook Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • Antioch Elementary, Matthews, NC
  • Arborbrook Christian Academy, Matthews, NC
  • Berewick Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • Billingsville Elementary School, Charlotte, NC
  • Brookstone School, Charlotte, NC
  • Chantilly Montessori, Charlotte, NC
  • Charlotte Country Day Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • Charlotte Country Day Middle School, Charlotte, NC
  • Christ Church Kindergarten and Preschool, Charlotte, NC
  • CPCC Early Childhood Development (Garden Project at Harris Campus), Charlotte, NC
  • Dilworth Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • Eastover Elementary School, Charlotte, NC
  • Elon Park Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • First Ward Creative Arts Academy, Charlotte, NC
  • Friendship Gardens at Garinger High School, Charlotte, NC
  • Hidden Valley Elementary School, Charlotte, NC
  • Highland Mill Montessori, Charlotte, NC
  • Manus Academy, Charlotte, NC
  • McAlpine Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • Metro School, Charlotte, NC
  • Montclaire Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • Mountain Island Lake Academy, Charlotte, NC
  • Northwest School of the Arts, Charlotte, NC
  • Omni Montessori, Charlotte, NC
  • Piedmont Open Middle School, Charlotte, NC
  • Pinewood Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • Providence Prep School, Charlotte, NC
  • Randolph Middle School, Charlotte, NC
  • Reid Park Academy, Charlotte, NC
  • River Oaks Academy, Charlotte, NC
  • Sedgefield Elementary/Queens U, Charlotte, NC
  • Sedgefield Middle School, Charlotte, NC
  • Shamrock Gardens Elementary School, Charlotte, NC
  • Sharon Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • South Meck HS, Charlotte, NC
  • St.Patrick's School, Charlotte, NC
  • Sterling Elementary School, Charlotte, NC
  • Tuckaseegee Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • Vance High School, Charlotte, NC
  • Walter G. Byers, Charlotte, NC
  • Whitewater Academy, Charlotte, NC
  • Winding Spring Elementary, Charlotte, NC
  • Winterfield Elementary School, Charlotte, NC
  • Wrightsboro Elementary, Wilmington, NC
  • B. O. Barnes Elementary, Wilson, NC
  • Dana Elementary School, Hendersonville, NC
  • Elmhurst Elementary School, Greenville, NC
  • Fairview Elementary School, High Point, NC
  • Harold E. Winkler Middle School, Concord, NC
  • Kirkman Park Elementary School, High Point, NC
  • Oak Hill, High Point, NC
  • Oak View, High Point, NC
  • Tryon Elementary School, Bessemer City, NC
  • W.R Odell, Concord, NC

North Dakota View
  • Memorial Middle School, Sioux Falls, ND

Ohio View

Slow Food Cincinnati

  • Academy of Multilingual Immersion Studies, Cincinnati, OH
  • All About Kids, Loveland, OH
  • Arlitt Child and Family Research & Education Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Blossom Alley Community Garden, Bellevue, KY
  • Brighton Center, INC., Newport, KY
  • Central Elementary, Reading, OH
  • Children’s Home of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH
  • Children's Hospital, Cincinnati, OH
  • Cincinnati Church of the Brethren, Cincinnati, OH
  • Cincinnati Country Day School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • Cincinnati Museum Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Cincinnati Nature Center, Milford, OH
  • Cincinnati Waldorf School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Cincinnati Zoo & Botanical Garden, Cincinnati, OH
  • Civic Garden Center of Greater Cincinnati
  • Clark Montessori High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Community Matters & Price Hill Will Community Garden
  • Covedale School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Dater Montessori School, Cincinnati, OH
  • DePaul Cristo Rey High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Elm Primary School, Wyoming, OH
  • Evanston Academy Elementary School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Gabriel's Place, Cincinnati, OH
  • Gilbert A. Dater High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Gingerbread Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • Glennwood Gardens, Woodlawn, OH
  • Gorman Heritage Farm, Cincinnati, OH
  • Granny's Garden School, Loveland, OH
  • Greenacres Foundation, Cincinnati, OH
  • Happen Inc., Cincinnati, OH
  • Heritage Hill Elementary, Springdale, OH
  • Hilltop Elementary, Cincinnati, OH
  • Hughes STEM High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Hyde Park School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Imago Earth Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Interfaith Hospitality Network, Cincinnati, OH
  • James N. Gamble Montessori High School
  • John P. Parker School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Kinder Garden School, Blue Ash, OH
  • Kinder Garden School, West Chester, OH
  • Lighthouse Community School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Lighthouse Youth Services, Cincinnati, OH
  • Madeira Elementary School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Madisonville Public Library, Cincinnati, OH
  • McKie Recreation Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Mercy Montessori Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Midway Elementary School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Millvale Recreation Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Mt. Airy Elementary School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Mt. Auburn International Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • New Horizons Child Care, Cincinnati, OH
  • Newport Primary School, Newport, OH
  • North Avondale Montessori School, Cincinnati, OH
  • North Avondale Recreation Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Norwood View Elementary, Norwood, OH
  • Over-the-Rhine People's Garden, Cincinnati, OH
  • Over-the-Rhine Recreation Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Parker Woods Montessori School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Peaslee Neighborhood Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Pendleton Children's Garden, Cincinnati, OH
  • Permaganic Co. / Eco Garden, Cincinnati, OH
  • Pleasant Hill Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Price Hill Recreation Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Race Street Community Garden, Cincinnati, OH
  • Riverview East Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • Rockdale Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • Roger Bacon High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Roll Hill School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Roselawn Condon School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • Sayler Park School, Cincinnati, OH
  • School for Creative and Performing Arts, Cincinnati, OH
  • Seton High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Seven Hills School (Doherty Campus), Cincinnati, OH
  • Seven Hills School (Hillsdale Campus), Cincinnati, OH
  • Shine Nurture Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Silverton Paideia Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • St. Ursula Villa, Cincinnati, OH
  • Summit Academy Community School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Taylor Crossing Child Development, Cincinnati, OH
  • Village Green Community Garden, Cincinnati, OH
  • Walnut Hills High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • West End Community Garden, Cincinnati, OH
  • Westwood School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Whitaker Elementary, Cincinnati, OH
  • Winton Hills Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • Winton Hills Recreation Center, Cincinnati, OH
  • Woodford Paideia Academy, Cincinnati, OH

Slow Food Columbus

  • Centennial High School, Columbus, OH
  • Columbus Preparatory School for Girls, Columbus, OH
  • Licking Heights North Elementary, Pataskala, OH
  • Ohio Avenue Elementary, Columbus, OH
  • Pickerton Central High School, Columbus, OH
  • The Shanahan Middle School Greenhouse Project, Lewis Center, OH
  • Starling Middle School, Columbus, OH
  • Waggoner Road Campus of Reynoldsburg City Schools, Reynoldsburg, OH
  • Westerville North High School, Westerville, OH
  • Winsor STEM, Columbus, OH

Slow Food Northern Ohio

  • Hillard Elementary School, Westlake, OH
  • The Children's Home of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH
  • Cleveland High School, Cleveland, OH
  • Fairfield Senior High School, Fairfield, OH
  • George Washington Elementary School, Marion, OH
  • Hyde Park Elementary School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Indian River School, Massilon, Ohio
  • Interfaith Hospitality Network of Greater Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH
  • Kenwood Elementary School, Bowling Green, OH
  • Kinder Garden School- Blue Ash, Cincinnati, OH
  • Little Miami Intermediate School, Maineville, OH
  • Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Cincinnati, OH
  • Stonebrook Montessori, Cleveland, OH
  • Discovery Academy, Toledo, OH

Oregon View

Slow Food Corvallis

  • Washington Elementary, Salem, OR

Slow Food Portland

  • Archbishop Howard at St. Rose School, Portland, OR
  • Candy Lane Elementary, Milwaukie, OR
  • Menlo Park Elementary, Portland, OR
  • Mooberry Elementary School, Hillsboro, OR
  • Riverdale High School, Portland, OR
  • Trillium Charter School, Portland, OR
  • Arbor School, Tualatin, OR
  • Bellview Elementary School, Ashland, OR
  • Coburg Community Charter School, Coburg, OR
  • Corvallis High School, Corvallis, OR
  • Hidden Valley High School, Grants Pass, OR
  • Memorial Middle School, Albany, OR
  • Native American Youth and Family Center, Portland, OR
  • Oregon City Service Learning Academy, Oregon City, OR
  • WL Henry Elementary School, Hillsboro, OR

Pennsylvania View
  • Montessori Seeds of Education, Bryn Athyn, PA

Rhode Island View
  • Highlander Charter School, Warren, RI

South Carolina View

Slow Food Upstate

  • Clemson University, Clemson, SC
  • Greenville Technical College, Greenville, SC
  • Midway Elementary School of Science and Engineering, Anderson, SC
  • Roper Mountain Science Center, Greenville, SC
  • Serenity Place Garden, Greenville, SC
  • Stone Academy, Greenville, SC
  • Travelers Rest High School, Travelers Rest, SC
  • Catawba Trail Elementary, Elgin, SC
  • Center for Science Education, University of South Carolina, Columbia, SC
  • Learning Center for Sustainable Futures, University of South Carolina, Columbia, SC
  • Sugar Creek Elementary, Fort Mill, SC

Tennessee View
  • Battle Elementary, Chattanooga, TN
  • Kingsbury High School, Memphis, TN
  • Knox Count Schools via University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
  • Lucie E Campbell Elementary School, Memphis, TN
  • Memphis Catholic Middle and High School, Memphis, TN
  • Oka Nashoba, Memphis, TN
  • Pelham Elementary School, Pelham, TN
  • Swiss Memorial Elementary School, Gruetli-Laager, TN
  • St. Joseph Catholic School, Memphis, TN

Texas View

Slow Food Dallas

  • Long Middle School, Dallas, TX
  • Moss Haven Elementary School, Dallas, TX
  • New Tech High, Coppell, TX
  • Richard J Lee Elementary School, Dallas, TX

Slow Food Austin

  • Barton Hills Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Blackshear Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Boone Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Brooke Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Cunningham Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Davis Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Doss Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Eastside Memorial High School, Austin, TX
  • Green Gate Farms, Austin, TX
  • Guerrero Thompson Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Joslin School, Austin, TX
  • Kocurek Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Langford Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Brooke Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Maplewood Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Martin Middle School, Austin, TX
  • Mathews Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Metz Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Padron Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Palm Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Paredes Middle, Austin, TX
  • Perez Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Pillow Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Read Pre-Kindergarten, Austin, TX
  • Rodriguez Elementary School, Austin, TX
  • Sadler Means Young Women's Leadership Academy, Austin, TX
  • Travis Heights Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Travis High School, Austin, TX
  • UT Elementary Charter School, Austin, TX
  • Zilker Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Elsa England Elementary, Austin TX
  • Florence Hill Elementary, Grand Prairie, TX
  • Glen Loch Elementary, The Woodlands, TX
  • Kujawa Elementary School, Houston, TX
  • Merriman Park Elementary, Dallas, TX
  • O'Connell College Preparatory School, Galvaston, TX

Utah View

  • The Cozy Little Cottage, Logan, UT
  • Open Classroom, Salt Lake City, UT

Virginia View

Slow Food Richmond

  • Hillsboro Elementary, Purcellville, VA
  • Linwood Holton Elementary, Richmond, VA
  • Lighthouse Academy, Fredricksburg, VA
  • Salem Elementary, Fredricksburg, VA

Washington View

Slow Food Seattle

  • Cascade High School, Everett, WA
  • Daniel Bagley Elementary, Seattle, WA
  • Danny Woo Children’s Garden, Seattle, WA
  • Discovery Elementary, Everett, WA
  • Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart, Bellevue, WA
  • Greenwood Elementary, Seattle, WA
  • IslandWood, Bainbridge Island, WA
  • Marra Farm Children’s Garden, Seattle, WA
  • Montessori Children's House, Redmond, WA
  • Montlake Elementary, Seattle, WA
  • Oliva Park Elementary School, Everett, WA>/li>
  • Orca K-8 School, Seattle, WA
  • Pathfinder K-8 School, Seattle, WA
  • Sand Point Elementary, Seattle, WA

  • Coupeville Elementary School, Coupeville, WA
  • Coupeville High School, Coupeville, WA
  • Langley Middle School, Langley, WA
  • South Whidbey Academy, Langley, WA
  • South Whidbey Elementary, Langley, WA
  • Chase Lake Elementary, Edmonds, WA
  • North Beach Elementary, Seattle, WA
  • Northeast Tacoma Elementary, Tacoma, WA
  • Precious Hearts Preschool, Redmond, WA
  • Sunset Elementary, Bellevue, WA

Washington DC View

Slow Food DC

  • Barnard Elementary School, Washington DC
  • Friendship Woodridge Public Charter School, Washington DC
  • Hollin Meadowss Elementary School, Alexandria, VA
  • Ludlow-Taylor Elementary School, Washington DC
  • Miner Elementary, Washington DC
  • Patuxent Elementary School, Upper Marlboro, MD
  • Rock View Elementary School, Kensington, MD
  • Salisbury Middle School, Salisbury, MD

West Virginia View
  • Shepherdstown Elementary School (SES), Shepherdstown, WV

Wisconsin View

Slow Food Madison

  • Goodman Youth Farm, Madison, WI
  • Frank Allis Elementary, Madison, WI
  • Merrill Elementary, Upper Janesville, WI
  • University School of Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI


Abroad

Burkina Faso View
  • Primary School of Villa, Bingo, Boulkiemdé Province, Burkina Faso
Canada View
  • Lacombe Composite High School, Lacombe, Alberta, Canada
Democratic Republic of Congo View
  • Bankoko Primary School, Bunia, Ituri, Democratic Republic of Congo
Italy View
  • F. Matteucci Primary School, Lucca, Tuscany, Italy
  • The Living School, Genova, Liguria, Italy
  • Primary School E. Rossignoli, Asti, Piemonte, Italy
  • Scuola Primaria "E. Rossignoli", Asti, Piemonte, Italy
  • Scuola Secondaria di Primo Grado "Alfonso Gatto", Praiano, Salerno, Italy
Republic of Macedonia View
  • Public Secondary School for Catering and Tourism "Lazar Tanev" - Skopje, Skopje, Republic of Macedonia
  • QSI International School of Skopje, Skopje, Macedonia
Philippines View
  • Malalinta Elementary School, Malalinta, San Manuel, Isabela, Philippines
  • Tagum City National High School, Tagum City, Philippines
Rwanda View
  • Groupe Scolaire Nyabisindu, Muhanga City, Southern Province, Rwanda
Senegal View
  • CEM Yoff, Yoff-Layenne, Dakar, Senegal
Sierra Leone View
  • Ahmadiyya Primary School Bunumbu, Kailahun District, Eastern Region, Sierra Leone
Tanzania View
  • Bongoyo Primary School, Dar es Salaam, Kinondoni, Tanzania
  • Mafisa B Primary School, Morogoro, Tanzania
  • Misufini Primary School, Morogoro, Tanzania
Uganda View

Community Transformation Foundation Network (COTFONE)

    • Bright Future Nursery School Bukulula, Mateete, Sembabule,Uganda
    • Bright Junior Academy Ntete, Mateete, Sembabule,Uganda
    • Christ the King Nsangala Pramary School, Mateete, Sembabule,Uganda
    • Desire Nursery & Child Care Centre, Masaka, Uganda
    • Kalukungu Primary School Mateete,Sembabule,Uganda
    • Kaleere Migongo Primary School, Kyotera, Rakai, Uganda
    • Kalungi School of Nursing and Midwifery, Lukaya, Kalungu, Uganda
    • Katyaaza Muslim Primary School, Mateete, Sembabule,Uganda
    • Kibengo Primary School, Mateete, Sembabule, Uganda
    • Kiganga Primary School, Lwebitakuli, Sembabule, Uganda
    • Kikondeka Primary School, Lwebutakuli, Sembabule, Uganda
    • Kiteredde Baptist Primary School, Lwebutakuli, Sembabule, Uganda
    • Kiwangala Community Primary School, Lwengo, Masaka, Uganda
    • Lwamatengo Primary School, Lwebitakuli, Sembabule, Uganda
    • LWERUDESO Learning & Coordinating Centre, Nakyenyi, Lwengo, Uganda
    • Misojo Primary School, Sembabule, Uganda
    • Nabbunga Fountain of Education Day & Boarding Primary School, Kalisizo, Rakai, Uganda
    • Nakatoogo Primary School, Kyotera, Rakai, Uganda
    • Nakyenyi Primary School, Nakyenyi, Lwengo,Uganda
    • Skylight Primary School Kasanje, Kasanje, Mpigi, Uganda
    • St Joseph’s Mateete Primary School, Mateete, Sembabule, Uganda
    • St Peter's Mateete Primary School, Mateete, Sembabule, Uganda
    • St. Benard’s College Kiswera, Lwengo, Masaka, Uganda
    • St. Mathew Katimba Primary School, Mateete, Sembabule, Uganda

Top Recipes

is chestnut a tree nut bridgehampton union free school district growing peanuts in nc tennessee gardens redlands ca us foods austin tx country ribs and sauerkraut in crock pot what is cranberry beans heritage meat chicken breeds how to make sorghum syrup how to cook flap steak when is quince ripe seed savers exchange catalog hog island va history where does tupelo honey come from how to grow chiltepin farmers market brighton co how to cook ulu montclaire elementary school charlotte nc growing sugarcane in florida hickory tree nuts edible waldorf school charlotte nc chinook king spring salmon piney woods cattle for sale how to cook flap steak mortgage lifter tomato review texas long horn cow apple picking in arkansas

connect

participate

local chapters

good, clean, and fair food for all.
top